Best of 2016 : 5K
2016
January 1 - December 31
  All-Time (blue=2016)
January 1, 1998 - December 31, 2016
Runner Race Time Division Runner Race Time
      Overall      
James Maglasang 24 RRS #2 7-24 16:00.66 Male Brian Pope 39 Elvis 8-17-2002 14:47
Lauren Paquette 30 St Jude 12-03 16:01 Female Lauren Paquette 30 St Jude 12-03-2016 16:01
      Master      
Scott McNeil 46 RRS #1 7-10 16:30.80 Male Brian Pope 41 Elvis 8-14-2004 15:05
Caroline Blatti 42 Junior League 5-14 20:22.68 Female Brenda Walton 40 Youth Villages 4-18-1998 17:47
      Grand Master      
Jim Doan 52 RRS #2 7-24 19:12.26 Male Calvin Johnson 50 Harbortown 6-04-1999 17:15
Karen Adams 52 RRS #1 7-10 22:20.90 Female Brenda Walton 51 Firecracker 7-03-2009 19:34
      Senior Master      
Denny Summar 62 In His Steps 3-26 21:57.05 Male Walt Rider 60 Bunny 3-30-2013 19:12
Sheila Siegal 63 RRS #1 7-10 25:41.97 Female Sharon Chandler 61 Rylee's Run 5-16-2014 24:38
      0-9      
Wilson Boutwell 9 Rylee's Run 5-20 21:59.88 Male Mathew O'Brien 9 St Jude 12-01-2007 21:07
Juleann Roberts 8 Recovery 11-26 24:05.96 Female Madeline Eskin 9 Race for Education 11-06-2011 21:53
      10-14      
Jackson Williams 13 Earth Day 4-17 18:33.9 Male Phillip Thompson 14 Trot for Spot 5-06-2000 17:30
Madeline Harreld 13 St Jude 12-03 21:32 Female Abigail Topham 14 Race for Education 11-08-2009 18:43
      15-19      
Christopher Rayder 17 Junior League 5-14 16:38.54 Male Rob Sorrell 17 Gibson Guitar 6-10-2005 15:32
Michelle Myers 17 Recovery 11-26 19:33.84 Female Denise Bargiachi 19 Gibson Guitar 6-09-2006 17:27
      20-24      
Matt McCurdy 23 Junior League 5-14 16:32.29 Male Doug Ellington 21 Elvis 8-15-1998 14:48
Kacey Nobert 23 RRS #1 7-10 19:32.00 Female Jordan Hamric 24 Meowathon 11-16-2013 17:26
      25-29      
Graham Farnsworth 27 St Jude 12-03 16:55 Male Kipprano Kemei 29 Race for the Cure 10-25-2003 15:02
Katie Taylor 25 Junior League 5-14 19:30.25 Female Lauren Paquette 29 St Jude 12-05-2015 16:09
      30-34      
Cameron Thomas 34 Mayor's Cup 3-13 16:14.4 Male Josh McAdams 31 Killer Kudzu 5-06-2011 14:51
Erica Singleton 33 Junior League 5-14 19:54.80 Female Mary-Ellen Kelly 31 Race for the Cure 10-17-1998 18:21
      35-39      
Aaron Hickman 35 St Jude 12-03 18:12 Male Mark Newman 36 Elvis 8-14-1999 15:02
Nikki Balderson 38 Mayor's Cup 3-13 20:16.6 Female Caroline Blatti 35 Race for the Cure 10-31-2009 18:30
      40-44      
James Murphy 42 Bunny 3-26 17:42.6 Male Brian Pope 40 Elvis 8-16-2003 15:12
Caroline Blatti 41 Bad Dog 4-23 20:45 Female Brenda Walton 40 Saluqi 3-14-1998 18:12
      45-49      
Shayne Fawcett 48 Oak Running of the Rams 5-13 18:15.49 Male Brian Pope 46 Killer Kudzu 5-29-2009 16:29.0
Nanette Farris 48 RRS #1 7-10 21:40.05 Female Brenda Walton 46 Race for the Cure 10-23-2004 19:05
      50-54      
Jim Doan 52 RRS #1 7-10 19:23.13 Male Bill Ramey 50 Elvis 8-14-2004 17:23
Sarah Harris 51 RRS #1 7-10 22:24.84 Female Brenda Walton 50 Firecracker 7-03-2008 19:52
      55-59      
Kevin Jenkins 59 Elvis 8-13 20:08 Male Douglas Clark 56 Harbortown 6-07-2013 18:02.23
Jeanine Watts 55 RRS #2 7-24 24:07.86 Female Cheryl Senter 56 RRS #1 7-13-2014 22:44.83
      60-64      
Rodney Marshall 60 Bad Dog 4-23 22:23 Male Balewa Bayete 61 RRS #2 7-23-2006 19:51
Rachel Ragan 61 Junior League 5-14 25:42.58 Female Sharon Chandler 61 Elvis 8-17-2013 24:57
      65-69      
Bob Leopold 66 Bunny 3-26 24:19.0 Male Ethan Busby 68 Summer Sizzle 7-18-1999 21:03
Jan Goslin 67 Race for Grace 11-05 32:37 Female Sherry Rhodes Byrum 65 Bunny 4-23-2011 26:53
      70-74      
Glen Stewart 71 Youth Villages 4-16 25:17 Male Ethan Busby 70 Summer Sizzle 7-14-2001 22:11
Kay DiBianca 70 RRS #1 7-10 34:42.31 Female Gail Lewis 70 EJs 11-15-2009 30:38
      75-79      
Neil Hall 76 RRS #1 7-10 25:47.07 Male Neil Hall 75 Elvis 8-16-2014 25:23
Jane Cox 78 Fast and Furriest 10-15 39:06.67 Female Jane Cox 75 Medicine in May 5-18-2013 35:10
      80+      
Phillip Taylor 80 Grizzlies 4-09 32:49.7 Male Gerald Holbrook 80 Chucalissa 3-03-2012 29:09
Helen Sater 80 Mayor's Cup 3-13 45:13.2 Female Margaret Wong 80 Race for Grace 11-06-2004 35:33
      Wheelchair      
Male Doug Price 38 Elvis 8-16-2003 13:59
Female Susan Greenop 44 Firecracker 7-03-2005 41:24
Best of 2016 : 5K
2016: January 1 - December 31
All-Time: January 1, 1998 - December 31, 2016 (blue=2016)
 
2016 Male Overall
Runner Race Time
James Maglasang, 24 RRS #2, 7-24 16:00.66
 
All-Time Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 39 Elvis, 8-17-2002 14:47
 
2016 Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 30 St Jude, 12-03 16:01
 
All-Time Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 30 St Jude, 12-03-2016 16:01
 
2016 Male Master
Runner Race Time
Scott McNeil, 46 RRS #1, 7-10 16:30.80
 
All-Time Male Master
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 41 Elvis, 8-14-2004 15:05
 
2016 Female Master
Runner Race Time
Caroline Blatti, 42 Junior League, 5-14 20:22.68
 
All-Time Female Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 40 Youth Villages, 4-18-1998 17:47
 
2016 Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Jim Doan, 52 RRS #2, 7-24 19:12.26
 
All-Time Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Calvin Johnson, 50 Harbortown, 6-04-1999 17:15
 
2016 Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Karen Adams, 52 RRS #1, 7-10 22:20.90
 
All-Time Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 51 Firecracker, 7-03-2009 19:34
 
2016 Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Denny Summar, 62 In His Steps, 3-26 21:57.05
 
All-Time Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Walt Rider, 60 Bunny, 3-30-2013 19:12
 
2016 Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Sheila Siegal, 63 RRS #1, 7-10 25:41.97
 
All-Time Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Sharon Chandler, 61 Rylee's Run, 5-16-2014 24:38
 
2016 Male 0-9
Runner Race Time
Wilson Boutwell, 9 Rylee's Run, 5-20 21:59.88
 
All-Time Male 0-9
Runner Race Time
Mathew O'Brien, 9 St Jude, 12-01-2007 21:07
 
2016 Female 0-9
Runner Race Time
Juleann Roberts, 8 Recovery, 11-26 24:05.96
 
All-Time Female 0-9
Runner Race Time
Madeline Eskin, 9 Race for Education, 11-06-2011 21:53
 
2016 Male 10-14
Runner Race Time
Jackson Williams, 13 Earth Day, 4-17 18:33.9
 
All-Time Male 10-14
Runner Race Time
Phillip Thompson, 14 Trot for Spot, 5-06-2000 17:30
 
2016 Female 10-14
Runner Race Time
Madeline Harreld, 13 St Jude, 12-03 21:32
 
All-Time Female 10-14
Runner Race Time
Abigail Topham, 14 Race for Education, 11-08-2009 18:43
 
2016 Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 17 Junior League, 5-14 16:38.54
 
All-Time Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Rob Sorrell, 17 Gibson Guitar, 6-10-2005 15:32
 
2016 Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Michelle Myers, 17 Recovery, 11-26 19:33.84
 
All-Time Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Denise Bargiachi, 19 Gibson Guitar, 6-09-2006 17:27
 
2016 Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Matt McCurdy, 23 Junior League, 5-14 16:32.29
 
All-Time Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Doug Ellington, 21 Elvis, 8-15-1998 14:48
 
2016 Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Kacey Nobert, 23 RRS #1, 7-10 19:32.00
 
All-Time Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Jordan Hamric, 24 Meowathon, 11-16-2013 17:26
 
2016 Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Graham Farnsworth, 27 St Jude, 12-03 16:55
 
All-Time Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Kipprano Kemei, 29 Race for the Cure, 10-25-2003 15:02
 
2016 Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Katie Taylor, 25 Junior League, 5-14 19:30.25
 
All-Time Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 29 St Jude, 12-05-2015 16:09
 
2016 Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Cameron Thomas, 34 Mayor's Cup, 3-13 16:14.4
 
All-Time Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Josh McAdams, 31 Killer Kudzu, 5-06-2011 14:51
 
2016 Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Erica Singleton, 33 Junior League, 5-14 19:54.80
 
All-Time Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Mary-Ellen Kelly, 31 Race for the Cure, 10-17-1998 18:21
 
2016 Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Aaron Hickman, 35 St Jude, 12-03 18:12
 
All-Time Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Mark Newman, 36 Elvis, 8-14-1999 15:02
 
2016 Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Nikki Balderson, 38 Mayor's Cup, 3-13 20:16.6
 
All-Time Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Caroline Blatti, 35 Race for the Cure, 10-31-2009 18:30
 
2016 Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
James Murphy, 42 Bunny, 3-26 17:42.6
 
All-Time Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 40 Elvis, 8-16-2003 15:12
 
2016 Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Caroline Blatti, 41 Bad Dog, 4-23 20:45
 
All-Time Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 40 Saluqi, 3-14-1998 18:12
 
2016 Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Shayne Fawcett, 48 Oak Running of the Rams, 5-13 18:15.49
 
All-Time Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 46 Killer Kudzu, 5-29-2009 16:29.0
 
2016 Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Nanette Farris, 48 RRS #1, 7-10 21:40.05
 
All-Time Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 46 Race for the Cure, 10-23-2004 19:05
 
2016 Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Jim Doan, 52 RRS #1, 7-10 19:23.13
 
All-Time Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Bill Ramey, 50 Elvis, 8-14-2004 17:23
 
2016 Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Sarah Harris, 51 RRS #1, 7-10 22:24.84
 
All-Time Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 50 Firecracker, 7-03-2008 19:52
 
2016 Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Kevin Jenkins, 59 Elvis, 8-13 20:08
 
All-Time Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Douglas Clark, 56 Harbortown, 6-07-2013 18:02.23
 
2016 Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Jeanine Watts, 55 RRS #2, 7-24 24:07.86
 
All-Time Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Cheryl Senter, 56 RRS #1, 7-13-2014 22:44.83
 
2016 Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Rodney Marshall, 60 Bad Dog, 4-23 22:23
 
All-Time Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Balewa Bayete, 61 RRS #2, 7-23-2006 19:51
 
2016 Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Rachel Ragan, 61 Junior League, 5-14 25:42.58
 
All-Time Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Sharon Chandler, 61 Elvis, 8-17-2013 24:57
 
2016 Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Bob Leopold, 66 Bunny, 3-26 24:19.0
 
All-Time Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Ethan Busby, 68 Summer Sizzle, 7-18-1999 21:03
 
2016 Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Jan Goslin, 67 Race for Grace, 11-05 32:37
 
All-Time Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Sherry Rhodes Byrum, 65 Bunny, 4-23-2011 26:53
 
2016 Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Glen Stewart, 71 Youth Villages, 4-16 25:17
 
All-Time Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Ethan Busby, 70 Summer Sizzle, 7-14-2001 22:11
 
2016 Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Kay DiBianca, 70 RRS #1, 7-10 34:42.31
 
All-Time Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Gail Lewis, 70 EJs, 11-15-2009 30:38
 
2016 Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Neil Hall, 76 RRS #1, 7-10 25:47.07
 
All-Time Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Neil Hall, 75 Elvis, 8-16-2014 25:23
 
2016 Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 78 Fast and Furriest, 10-15 39:06.67
 
All-Time Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 75 Medicine in May, 5-18-2013 35:10
 
2016 Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Phillip Taylor, 80 Grizzlies, 4-09 32:49.7
 
All-Time Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Gerald Holbrook, 80 Chucalissa, 3-03-2012 29:09
 
2016 Female 80+
Runner Race Time
Helen Sater, 80 Mayor's Cup, 3-13 45:13.2
 
All-Time Female 80+
Runner Race Time
Margaret Wong, 80 Race for Grace, 11-06-2004 35:33
 
2016 Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
Doug Price, 38 Elvis, 8-16-2003 13:59
 
2016 Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
Susan Greenop, 44 Firecracker, 7-03-2005 41:24

If you see any discrepancies or errors in these records, please contact terry.connell@gmail.com.