Best of 2016 : Half Marathon
2016
January 1 - December 31
  All-Time (blue=2016)
January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2016
Runner Race Time Division Runner Race Time
      Overall      
Brandon Dworak 29 St Jude 12-03 1:10:46 Male Josh McAdams 28 St Jude 12-06-2008 1:07:52
Rita Jorgensen 26 Germantown 3-13 1:25:08.4 Female Jordan Hamric 25 St Jude 12-06-2014 1:18:39
      Master      
Scott McNeil 45 Germantown 3-13 1:19:09.4 Male Mark Newman 41 St Jude 12-06-2003 1:10:29
Lesley Brainard 45 Germantown 3-13 1:29:41.9 Female Brenda Walton 45 Germantown 3-23-2003 1:26:00
      Grand Master      
Matthew Lotz 50 Germantown 3-13 1:26:06.8 Male Nash Jimenez 53 St Jude 12-07-2002 1:19:04
Sarah Harris 51 RRS #1 11-06 1:39:06.55 Female Brenda Walton 51 Germantown 3-15-2009 1:29:52
      Senior Master      
Don Bashford 61 RRS #2 11-20 1:46:03.20 Male Walt Rider 61 Germantown 3-16-2014 1:31:18.27
Jody Fisher 60 RRS #1 11-06 1:54:04.66 Female Jody Fisher 60 RRS #1 11-06-2016 1:54:04.66
      13-14      
Shiva Thiagarajan 13 RRS #1 11-06 1:38:15.57 Male Christopher Rayder 14 Germantown 3-17-2013 1:22:37
Allison Wells 14 St Jude 12-03 1:55:07 Female Lindsay Michaud 14 RRS #1 11-01-2015 1:46:35.32
      15-19      
Christopher Rayder 17 St Jude 12-03 1:13:23 Male Christopher Rayder 16 RRS #2 11-15-2015 1:10:29.47
Chloe Biggs 15 St Jude 12-03 1:44:21 Female Michelle Myers 16 St Jude 12-05-2015 1:25:49
      20-24      
Alden Dixon 23 St Jude 12-03 1:13:10 Male Stephen Hill 21 Germantown 3-15-2009 1:10:23
Kayleigh Skinner 24 St Jude 12-03 1:25:45 Female Jennifer Pancoast 24 St Jude 12-03-2011 1:23:59
      25-29      
Brandon Dworak 28 Germantown 3-13 1:12:19.8 Male Brandon Dworak 28 St Jude 12-05-2015 1:08:21
Amy McCrory 25 St Jude 12-03 1:28:03 Female Jordan Hamric 26 St Jude 12-05-2015 1:20:33
      30-34      
Cameron Thomas 34 St Jude 12-03 1:13:09 Male Joshua McAdams 30 St Jude 12-04-2010 1:08:00
Kristen Leone 32 St Jude 12-03 1:33:33 Female Mary-Ellen Kelly 33 Germantown 3-25-2001 1:23:30
      35-39      
Ryan Starr 36 St Jude 12-03 1:22:05 Male Stephen Kenny 35 St Jude 12-07-2002 1:10:21
Frances Lawhead 36 St Jude 12-03 1:30:02 Female Caroline Blatti 35 St Jude 12-05-2009 1:25:15
      40-44      
James Murphy 42 RRS #1 11-06 1:22:09.84 Male Tom Redding 41 Germantown 3-24-2002 1:12:26
Jennie Vee Silk 40 RRS #2 11-20 1:33:36.83 Female Brenda Walton 43 Germantown 3-25-2001 1:26:58
      45-49      
Mark Temme 47 St Jude 12-03 1:22:18 Male Scott McNeil 45 RRS #1 11-01-2015 1:14:12.26
Lesley Brainard 45 Shelby Forest Loop 2-21 1:33:16 Female Brenda Walton 47 Germantown 3-13-2005 1:28:00
      50-54      
Jim Doan 52 RRS #1 11-06 1:27:19.28 Male Nash Jimenez 52 Germantown 3-24-2002 1:19:42
Sarah Harris 50 Germantown 3-13 1:41:38.8 Female Brenda Walton 50 Germantown 3-16-2008 1:30:25
      55-59      
Frank Buscher 57 Germantown 3-13 1:29:51.4 Male Gary McCraw 57 RRS #1 11-04-2012 1:25:12
Jeanine Watts 55 RRS #1 11-06 1:45:05.31 Female Brenda Walton 57 Germantown 3-15-2015 1:41:30.0
      60-64      
Troy Tabor 61 Germantown 3-13 1:46:08.2 Male Terry Connell 61 RRS #2 11-20-2005 1:33:15
Jody Fisher 60 St Jude 12-03 1:55:19 Female Martha Young 60 RRS #1 11-07-2004 1:54:49
      65-69      
Fred Persechini 69 RRS #1 11-06 1:46:29.05 Male Vic Thayer 65 RRS #1 11-04-2007 1:39:11
Judy Thomas 65 RRS #2 11-20 2:04:29.51 Female Martha Young 65 Germantown 3-15-2009 2:02:53
      70-74      
Glen Stewart 72 St Jude 12-03 2:02:11 Male Harry Rike 71 Germantown 3-16-2008 1:44:10
Wonji Aycock 71 St Jude 12-03 2:24:57 Female Wonji Aycock 71 St Jude 12-03-2016 2:24:57
      75-79      
Neil Hall 77 RRS #1 11-06 2:07:35.74 Male Ethan Busby 75 St Jude 12-02-2006 1:57:39
Jane Cox 78 RRS #1 11-06 2:49:33.83 Female Jane Cox 76 Germantown 3-16-2014 2:43:09.30
      80+      
Male Gerald Holbrook 80 Germantown 3-18-2012 2:27:59
Female
      Wheelchair      
John Payne 36 Germantown 3-13 1:18:03.3 Male John Payne 33 Germantown 3-17-2013 1:09:35
Female Yelda Serinagaoglu 36 St Jude 12-06-2014 3:09:41
Best of 2016 : Half Marathon
2016: January 1 - December 31
All-Time: January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2016 (blue=2016)
 
2016 Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Brandon Dworak, 29 St Jude, 12-03 1:10:46
 
All-Time Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Josh McAdams, 28 St Jude, 12-06-2008 1:07:52
 
2016 Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Rita Jorgensen, 26 Germantown, 3-13 1:25:08.4
 
All-Time Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Jordan Hamric, 25 St Jude, 12-06-2014 1:18:39
 
2016 Male Master
Runner Race Time
Scott McNeil, 45 Germantown, 3-13 1:19:09.4
 
All-Time Male Master
Runner Race Time
Mark Newman, 41 St Jude, 12-06-2003 1:10:29
 
2016 Female Master
Runner Race Time
Lesley Brainard, 45 Germantown, 3-13 1:29:41.9
 
All-Time Female Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 45 Germantown, 3-23-2003 1:26:00
 
2016 Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Matthew Lotz, 50 Germantown, 3-13 1:26:06.8
 
All-Time Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Nash Jimenez, 53 St Jude, 12-07-2002 1:19:04
 
2016 Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Sarah Harris, 51 RRS #1, 11-06 1:39:06.55
 
All-Time Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 51 Germantown, 3-15-2009 1:29:52
 
2016 Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Don Bashford, 61 RRS #2, 11-20 1:46:03.20
 
All-Time Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Walt Rider, 61 Germantown, 3-16-2014 1:31:18.27
 
2016 Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 60 RRS #1, 11-06 1:54:04.66
 
All-Time Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 60 RRS #1, 11-06-2016 1:54:04.66
 
2016 Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
Shiva Thiagarajan, 13 RRS #1, 11-06 1:38:15.57
 
All-Time Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 14 Germantown, 3-17-2013 1:22:37
 
2016 Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
Allison Wells, 14 St Jude, 12-03 1:55:07
 
All-Time Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
Lindsay Michaud, 14 RRS #1, 11-01-2015 1:46:35.32
 
2016 Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 17 St Jude, 12-03 1:13:23
 
All-Time Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 16 RRS #2, 11-15-2015 1:10:29.47
 
2016 Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Chloe Biggs, 15 St Jude, 12-03 1:44:21
 
All-Time Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Michelle Myers, 16 St Jude, 12-05-2015 1:25:49
 
2016 Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Alden Dixon, 23 St Jude, 12-03 1:13:10
 
All-Time Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Stephen Hill, 21 Germantown, 3-15-2009 1:10:23
 
2016 Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Kayleigh Skinner, 24 St Jude, 12-03 1:25:45
 
All-Time Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Jennifer Pancoast, 24 St Jude, 12-03-2011 1:23:59
 
2016 Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Brandon Dworak, 28 Germantown, 3-13 1:12:19.8
 
All-Time Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Brandon Dworak, 28 St Jude, 12-05-2015 1:08:21
 
2016 Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Amy McCrory, 25 St Jude, 12-03 1:28:03
 
All-Time Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Jordan Hamric, 26 St Jude, 12-05-2015 1:20:33
 
2016 Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Cameron Thomas, 34 St Jude, 12-03 1:13:09
 
All-Time Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Joshua McAdams, 30 St Jude, 12-04-2010 1:08:00
 
2016 Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Kristen Leone, 32 St Jude, 12-03 1:33:33
 
All-Time Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Mary-Ellen Kelly, 33 Germantown, 3-25-2001 1:23:30
 
2016 Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Ryan Starr, 36 St Jude, 12-03 1:22:05
 
All-Time Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Stephen Kenny, 35 St Jude, 12-07-2002 1:10:21
 
2016 Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Frances Lawhead, 36 St Jude, 12-03 1:30:02
 
All-Time Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Caroline Blatti, 35 St Jude, 12-05-2009 1:25:15
 
2016 Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
James Murphy, 42 RRS #1, 11-06 1:22:09.84
 
All-Time Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Tom Redding, 41 Germantown, 3-24-2002 1:12:26
 
2016 Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Jennie Vee Silk, 40 RRS #2, 11-20 1:33:36.83
 
All-Time Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 43 Germantown, 3-25-2001 1:26:58
 
2016 Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Mark Temme, 47 St Jude, 12-03 1:22:18
 
All-Time Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Scott McNeil, 45 RRS #1, 11-01-2015 1:14:12.26
 
2016 Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Lesley Brainard, 45 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-21 1:33:16
 
All-Time Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 47 Germantown, 3-13-2005 1:28:00
 
2016 Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Jim Doan, 52 RRS #1, 11-06 1:27:19.28
 
All-Time Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Nash Jimenez, 52 Germantown, 3-24-2002 1:19:42
 
2016 Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Sarah Harris, 50 Germantown, 3-13 1:41:38.8
 
All-Time Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 50 Germantown, 3-16-2008 1:30:25
 
2016 Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Frank Buscher, 57 Germantown, 3-13 1:29:51.4
 
All-Time Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Gary McCraw, 57 RRS #1, 11-04-2012 1:25:12
 
2016 Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Jeanine Watts, 55 RRS #1, 11-06 1:45:05.31
 
All-Time Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 57 Germantown, 3-15-2015 1:41:30.0
 
2016 Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Troy Tabor, 61 Germantown, 3-13 1:46:08.2
 
All-Time Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Terry Connell, 61 RRS #2, 11-20-2005 1:33:15
 
2016 Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 60 St Jude, 12-03 1:55:19
 
All-Time Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 60 RRS #1, 11-07-2004 1:54:49
 
2016 Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Fred Persechini, 69 RRS #1, 11-06 1:46:29.05
 
All-Time Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Vic Thayer, 65 RRS #1, 11-04-2007 1:39:11
 
2016 Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Judy Thomas, 65 RRS #2, 11-20 2:04:29.51
 
All-Time Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 65 Germantown, 3-15-2009 2:02:53
 
2016 Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Glen Stewart, 72 St Jude, 12-03 2:02:11
 
All-Time Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Harry Rike, 71 Germantown, 3-16-2008 1:44:10
 
2016 Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Wonji Aycock, 71 St Jude, 12-03 2:24:57
 
All-Time Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Wonji Aycock, 71 St Jude, 12-03-2016 2:24:57
 
2016 Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Neil Hall, 77 RRS #1, 11-06 2:07:35.74
 
All-Time Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Ethan Busby, 75 St Jude, 12-02-2006 1:57:39
 
2016 Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 78 RRS #1, 11-06 2:49:33.83
 
All-Time Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 76 Germantown, 3-16-2014 2:43:09.30
 
2016 Male 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Gerald Holbrook, 80 Germantown, 3-18-2012 2:27:59
 
2016 Female 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
2016 Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
John Payne, 36 Germantown, 3-13 1:18:03.3
 
All-Time Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
John Payne, 33 Germantown, 3-17-2013 1:09:35
 
2016 Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
Yelda Serinagaoglu, 36 St Jude, 12-06-2014 3:09:41

If you see any discrepancies or errors in these records, please contact terry.connell@gmail.com.